Ameriabank is one of the leading banks in the debt capital market of Armenia. We provide clients with the full package of services related to stocks, bonds and other securities – from the organization of the initial public offering of bonds (IPO) to ensuring the liquidity in the secondary market (market making) and full market analysis.
In 2008 we arranged an unprecedented tender-based public offering in the corporate bonds market of Armenia. The personnel of the Capital Markets Unit of Ameriabank ensures the high quality of the services, by organizing the whole preparation process for issuance and placement of securities independently, which is a significant competitive advantage. Ameriabank has gained the reputation of a leading innovative investment bank due to the implementation of the new legislative initiatives and close cooperation of professionals with the state authorities. Formed of the best professionals, the team of Ameriabank, having years of experience in the capital markets, provides a full range of services and consultancy on statutory capital operations, including private offering, IPO, secondary/subsequent public offering (SPO), stock trading, accelerated offering, organization of stock repurchase, as well as operations with convertible and other hybrid securities. Our aim is to develop unique and efficient solutions for our clients according to the Legislation and ensure their continuous and high-quality implementation in the changing market environment.