“Online Summer” promotional draw
Ameriabank announces the start of “Online Summer” promotional draw.  Individual clients of Ameriabank who will make 3 online transactions with a minimum amount of AMD 3000 via Ameria Online/Mobile Banking system from July 1 till August 1 inclusively will participate in the promotional draw for a chance to win one of three Xiaomi MI Note 10 Lite smartphones or one of seven Xiaomi Mi Wireless Airdots Pro.
The prize draw will be held through a live stream on Ameriabank’s Facebook page on or before August 14. The information about live stream date and hour will be sent to email addresses of the participants registered at the bank.
The clients whose ordinal numbers sent to their email addresses registered at the bank will be randomly selected by Google Number Generator will become winners of the draw. Winners will be contacted by the bank via the phone number and/or email address provided to the bank.
Winning ordinal numbers will be published on the Bank’s official website and FB page by 23:59 August 14, 2020,.
In order to get their prizes winners need to visit Ameriabank’s Kamar Branch till September 30, on preliminarily agreed date and time with identification documents.
Detailed information on the draw can be found here.