These days Ameriabank branches are experiencing enormous workload, we are urging you to make use of Ameriabank’s online and mobile applications
Please be informed that these days, considering the current measures aimed at prevention of coronavirus spreading in Armenia, Ameriabank branches are experiencing enormous workload.
Please note that the most overloaded branches are: Komitas (12 Komitas Ave., n. 102, Yerevan, 0033), Shengavit (premise 112, 18 Bagratunyats Str., Yerevan, 0046, RA) and Kamar (1st floor of Kamar business center, 2 Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan,, 0010, RA).
To avoid crowing at branches, we are urging you to make use of Ameriabank’s online and mobile applications, as well as the Contact Center operating 24/7, which can be reached at 561111.
In case of urgent need to visit the Bank, please visit other Ameriabank branches. Please follow this link to view the addresses and working hours of our branches.
The safety rules and details of our services are available here.
We keep a close eye on the latests developments and will inform you additionally as soon as there are other news.