• All posts will be filtered vs. the terms of the Contest. Posts that do not meet the terms, do not pass the filter or are submitted after the closing date will not be considered.
• Opening date: February 14, 2019. Closing date: February 24, 2019, 18:00 inclusive (Yerevan time).
• One of the winning posts will be selected from among the posts that meet the terms of the Contest, pass the filter and are submit before the closing date, based on the maximum number of likes of real Facebook users.  Another one will be selected by a panel of judges formed of Ameriabank employees, as the most colorful post depicting the relevant region.
• The results of the contest will be finalized and names of the winners will be announced on February 28, 2019, by 24:00 inclusive (Yerevan time) on the Bank’s official FB page.
• Individual notices will be given to each winner by a personal FB message.
Winners will get Ameriabank Gift Card for AMD 50, 000. They should come with an ID for receiving the Gift Card. The time, venue and order of receiving the prize will be communicated to the winners additionally by a personal FB message.