On the occasion of the 2800th anniversary of Yerevan Ameriabank is organizing a Quest. Known as “old and new city”, during its entire 2800-year history Yerevan has been in the thick of many geopolitical events each of which has left its unique mark on the visage of the city. This Quest will help to find out how well current residents of Yerevan know the history of their ancient capital.
The Bank currently provides a wide package of client-friendly distance banking solutions. Today banking services are easy to reach at home, outside, at workplace and anywhere you like. Participants of the Quest will be given tasks related to distance banking services and facts about Yerevan. Thus they will get to know the history of our capital while completing the tasks.
Terms of the Quest
 Entrants must be over 18 years of age at the moment of registration. Make sure you provide the correct age, otherwise you may be disqualified.
 Participants will be required to complete a series of tasks related to distance banking services and facts about Yerevan as per the terms and schedule defined by the Bank. Those who complete the tasks correctly and on time will earn points for each task.
 Entrants successfully completing the tasks will continue the Quest and will be notified about the points they have earned and the terms and closing date for the next tasks.
 To register for the Quest entrants must provide the following information: