• Only one comment/name by one person/user
• No comments containing offensive words and phrases or inappropriate content.
Authors of the comments that do not meet these requirements will not be able to participate in the Contest while comments containing offensive words and phrases or inappropriate content will be removed.
• All comments will be filtered to verify their compliance with the requirements of the Contest. Authors of comments that do not meet the requirements, do not pass the filter or are submitted after the deadline will be dropped out.
• Winning comments will be chosen from among the comments that are submitted within the defined term, meet the requirements and pass the filter. The first 5 comments with maximum number of likes of real Facebook users will be the winners.
• Names of the winners will be published on October 11, 2018 (24:00 inclusive) on the Bank’s official FB page. Winners will be notified by personal messages ((Messenger).
• All participants are requested to leave their comments under the contest post on the Bank’s official FB page from October 9, 2018 (once the contest is posted on the Bank’s FB page) till October 11, 2018 (18:00 inclusive).
Authors of winning comments will get HASS-fest tickets (one ticket for two persons each). Winners can take the tickets at the Bank’s Yeritasardakan Branch (22/8 Isahakyan St., Yerevan, 0009) on October 12, 2018.