Recently cases when clients apply to various intermediary organizations or persons for getting loans from Ameriabank have become more frequent. This is to inform that such entities have nothing to do with Ameriabank. They mislead clients and make them pay significant commissions for the so-called support.
Once again we urge you to refrain from involving third parties (individuals or organizations) as intermediaries while getting loans at Ameriabank or using such intermediary servicing at any stage of lending. Please refer to our specialists for any questions or advice. They will readily provide you with any information and/or will assist you in every possible way during the lending procedure.
It is particularly important to highlight that intermediary organizations and individuals cannot influence the Bank’s decision-making process, nor can they make the Bank approve the loan and/or expedite the application handling procedure. Moreover, the Bank may reject the loan anytime it has a well-founded suspicion about involvement of an intermediary organization or an individual.
You are free to choose one of the following options to get necessary advice: