• Financial years 2018 and 2019
• Financial years 2018-2020
Scope of audit should cover the following: balance sheet, financial performance in the reporting period, equity and cash flow statements, notes to financial statements, and a random check of reports submitted by the bank to the CBA.
Audit should be completed and conclusion provided within 40 calendar days starting from commencement date of audit.
Management letter should be provided within 15 calendar days starting from the date of submission of audit conclusion.
Audit should be conducted in accordance with audit standards defined under the legislation of Armenia and International Standards on Auditing issued by the International Federation of Accountants.
Tender will be finalized by June 01, 2018. The Board of Directors should review and evaluate bids, approve the price limit and submit it along with bids to the General Meeting of Shareholders for approval. The resolution of the General Meeting of Shareholders on awarding the contract becomes effective from the moment of adoption. Within 1 month after awarding of contract the bank and the winning firm enter into an agreement on provision of audit services.
Contract is awarded to the bidder scoring the highest in evaluation.
Selection criteria, scope and other details are defined in the Ameriabank CJSC Instruction on Selection of Independent Auditor. The Instruction can be found at or ordered from the headquarters of the bank (2 Vazgen Sargsyan Street, Yerevan, Armenia, tel.: +374 10 561111).