All interested and qualified companies are invited to express interest in provision of services of the type specified above. Candidates should meet the following criteria:
• At least 3 (three) years of experience in a relevant sphere
• Provision of appraisal services in Armenia and/or Artsakh
• At least 3 (three) staff members should have relevant professional qualification (certificates must be provided).
• Previous experience in working with Armenian banks, credit organizations or insurance companies is desirable (proof must be provided).
• Professional liability insurance in the amount of 50 million Armenian drams is required (insurance policy must be provided).
All interested companies can get the questionnaire for quotation by sending a letter of interest to
Candidates are requested to complete the questionnaire and submit it to the bank along with their company’s price list to participate in stage 2 of the tender, during which the information provided by companies will be reviewed and each company will be assessed vs. the bank’s criteria. Ameriabank will enter into cooperation agreements with those bidders who score the highest in terms of conformity with the bank’s requirements. Agreements will be executed on terms offered by the bank and will be based on price per unit. All agreements will be executed for one year.
Successful candidates will be requested to open a bank account with Ameriabank with minimum balance of, and/or pledge a deposit in the amount of, or secure a minimum balance on an existing account with Ameriabank in the amount of, 5,000,000 (five million) Armenian drams throughout the whole term of cooperation agreement as compensation for losses the bank might incur due to wrong or inaccurate appraisal performed by the company.
For more information please call the bank at the following number on week days from 10:00 a.m. until 05:00 p.m.