Ameriabank-Golden State Bank. Bridging the Distance...
Ameriabank and Golden State Bank initiated the meeting of Andrew Mkrtchyan, Chairman of the Board of Directors at Ameriabank, and Robert Setrakian, Chairman of the Board at Golden State Bank, with businessmen from California. The Mayor of Glendale Vartan Gharpetian was also present at the meeting.
A number of topics related to the memorandum of cooperation between Ameriabank and Golden State Bank were discussed. The aim of the meeting was to bridge the distance between Armenia and California, boost business development and make real estate markets more accessible.
As previously announced, within the framework of the memorandum individuals and companies based in Armenia interested in banking services, real estate or doing business in California, will have a trusted banking institution in Golden State Bank through Ameriabank. On the other hand, individuals and companies based in the United States will have access to Ameriabank’s products and services via Golden State Bank’s referral.