Invitation for prequalification bids (AD-01)
Ameriabank CJSC invites specialized security system design and construction companies to participate in prequalification for development and installation of security systems in Kamar Business Center. All interested companies should submit the documents specified below and documentary proof for the following;
• Copy of state registration certificate
• At least 3 years of work history in the field (statement of the works done and their value, certified by the CEO of the company)
• Experience in installation of security alarm systems (preferred manufacturers: Honeywell, Bosch, Apollo Security Systems)
• Experience in installation of access control and management systems (preferred manufacturers: Honeywell, HID Global, Bosch, Apollo Security Systems)
• Experience in installation of video surveillance systems (preferred manufacturers: Axis, Bosch, Pelco)
Applicants qualifying for the terms specified herein will be included in Ameriabank CJSC prequalification list and will be directly invited to participate in the procurement processes under security projects to be implemented by the bank within 1 year following publication of this invitation.
All applicants who submit the complete set of documents specified herein and meet the defined assessment criteria will be shortlisted for the prequalification stage.
Bids can be submitted by email and should be marked with ‘PREQUALIFICATION BID № AD-01’ and the name of the applicant.
The closing date for acceptance of bids is February 25, 03:00 p.m.