We are starting the voting of “My Armenia of the Future” painting contest
To celebrate the International Day of Children Ameriabank held “My Armenia of the Future” painting contest (the Contest) on the Bank’s official Facebook page within the scope of Ameria News Kids fun activity on June 01, 2016. The Contest featured paintings drawn by kids aged 3-13 during Ameria News Kids fun activity. Kids were divided into 3-5, 6-8 and 9-13 age groups.
Terms of the Contest
• Only those paintings of kids who attended Ameria News Kids fun activity on which the name, surname and mobile numbers are indicated can participate in the Contest.
• 5 winners will be selected; 3 out of which will be determined by the largest number of “likes” of real users on Facebook (note that only 1 kid will be selected from each age group) and 2 will be selected by employees of Ameriabank’s PR and Marketing Unit through voting.
• The term for the paintings to get “likes” on Facebook starts once they are placed on FB and ends on July 06. “Likes” got after 11:59 p.m. of July 5 will not be counted during summarization of the results.
Results of the Contest will be published on Ameriabank’s official web page (, and official page on Facebook on July 06.