Invitation for Bids (AD-02)
AMERIABANK CJSC  invites specialized construction companies to participate in prequalification for construction projects of the bank. All interested companies should submit the documents specified below and documentary proof for the following:
• License issued by the relevant state authority of Armenia (construction license as per urban construction subsectors: public and industrial)
• Duplicate of the charter)
• Duplicate of state registration certificate
• At least 3 years of work history in the field, including reconstruction/renovation of premises for banks/financial organizations (statement of the works done and their value verified by the CEO of the organization)
• The minimum gross value of construction works performed in 2013-2015 in the capacity of general contractor should be 600,000,000 AMD (copies of acceptance acts and contracts should be submitted).
Applicants qualifying for the terms specified herein will be included in Ameriabank CJSC prequalification list and will be directly invited to participate in the procurement processes under construction projects to be implemented by the bank within 1 year following publication of this invitation.
All applicants who submit the whole set of documents specified herein and meet the defined assessment criteria will be shortlisted for the prequalification stage.
Bids may be submitted by email and should be marked with ‘PREQUALIFICATION BID № AD-02’ and the name of the applicant.
For further queries, all interested applicants may call at the phone number specified below on business days from 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
The closing date for acceptance of bids is May 3, 03:00 p.m.
Bids should be submitted to
For more information feel free to contact Hayk Mesropyan (procurement specialist) at +37410 56-11-11.