Please be informed that the prize draw of the 38 tablets provided by Armenian Card CJSC and MasterCard will be held on December 29, 2015 at 11:00 a. m. at the Head Office of Ameriabank in the presence of mass media and the bank’s staff. Those 38 entrants whose numbers coincide with the numbers drawn randomly from the lottery box will win.
Winning numbers will be published on Ameriabank’s Facebook page and official website before the end of the day of draw (December 29, 2015).
Winners can collect their prizes at the bank’s Head Office from December 30, 2015 until January 25, 2016 inclusive. Important: prizes should be collected before January 25, 2016. After that time they will no longer be available!
According to the terms of the campaign held by Armenian Card CJSC and MasterCard, all cardholders who made 30 or more non-cash payments (other than online payments) with total value of 300,000 or more AMD or foreign currency equivalent using MasterCard and Maestro cards from October 15 to December 15, 2015 could participate in the draw of 180 tablets.