Ameriabank invites qualifying consulting companies to express their interest in the specified services. All interested companies should meet the following eligibility criteria:
• At least 3 (three) months’ experience in similar activities
• Rendering appraisal services in the Republic of Armenia and/or Nagorno Karabakh Republic
• At least 3 (three) engaged appraisers should have relevant qualification.
• Previous experience of cooperation with Armenian banks, credit organizations and insurance companies will be a plus.
• Availability of professional liability insurance (the insurance policy should be attached).
The bidders may request the questionnaire after sending an expression of interest (EOI) to
The interested companies should fill in the questionnaire and send it to the Bank together with the price list so that the Bank has enough information to determine whether the company qualifies for the participation in the second stage. The Bank will sign cooperation agreement with the bidders most complying with Ameriabank’s requirements. The agreement will be executed on the basis of the unit price for a period of 1 year under the terms determined by the Bank.
The successful bidders should open a bank account with Ameriabank CJSC and make an AMD 5,000,000 (five million) deposit for the whole term of the agreement and collaboration. The deposit will be used as compensation against apparently incorrect or unreasonable appraisals.
The interested companies may get additional information by calling at the number specified below on business days from 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
The bids/quotations will be considered only if received by November 27, 2015.
Hard copies of the bids should be delivered to the following address: