Call for proposals for participation in prequalification procedure
Under the regional expansion program in Kapan, Gyumri, Yerevan and other regions of RA AMERIABANK CJSC invites specialized construction companies to submit their applications for prequalification.
• License issued by RA state authority (for implementing works in the following branches of urban construction: public and industrial)
• Charter (copy)
• At least 3 years of work experience in the given area, including renovation/reconstruction of bank/financial organization premises (statement on progress of work and its volume, certified by the company’s director)
• Minimum gross volume of work performed by the candidate during 2011-2013 as main contractor should amount to 600,000,000 AMD (copies of delivery and acceptance acts to be submitted)
• Information on the company’s financial capabilities (e.g. audit report for 2012-2013, balance sheet certified by the company’s director, etc.)
Eligible candidates will be included in Ameriabank’s list of pre-qualified contractors and within a year from the official publication of the present invitation they will be directly invited to participate in the procurement process under various construction projects undertaken by the bank.
All candidates submitting the documents listed above and qualifying for the evaluation criteria will be allowed to the prequalification stage.
Applications can be submitted either in printed or electronic form with a distinct indication of “APPLICATION FOR PREQUALIFICATION AD-04” and name of the participant company.
For more information please call the telephone number specified below from 10:00 a.m. to 05:00 p.m. on working days.
Closing date – August 20, 2014
Applications should be submitted to the following address: