Promoting young marketing specialists
On July 23 Armenian Marketing Club organized IQ marketing contest with the assistance of Ameriabank. The aim of this contest was to identify and develop professional skills and knowledge of future marketing specialists. It was a perfect opportunity for them to show their worth and assess their own professional IQ level. IQ. Detailed information on the contest and questions was available online, but participants were able to prepare and participate also offline.
Participants who made their way up to the final were awarded certificates, while those who came in first in the team play received special prizes from Ameriabank. Arman Vardanyan, student of Armenian State University of Economics was named Best Participant and got an Ameriabank’s special Winner prize.
The President of Armenian Marketing Club Mr. Taron Parsamyan said, – “Q-marketing is not by far our biggest project, but it is unique since it was a great opportunity to cooperate with a big company with well-developed marketing functions, helping us gain new knowledge and hone our skills”.