Any person has the right to receive copies of information about Ameriabank CJSC defined under the Law of the Republic of Armenia “On Banks and Banking”, article 20, part 3, article 43, part 2, and the Law of the Republic of Armenia “On Securities Market”, articles 16, 120, article 126, part 1, free of charge.
The bank provides the information specified above within 3 business days after receiving your request, except where other term is indicated in the request.
The information is provided within three business days upon receiving a written request from the applicant, except in cases where other term is fixed. The application may be filed:
The process and stages of accepting, discussing and responding to client complaints/claims are defined by the Client Complaint Handling Procedure approved by Ameriabank CJSC Board of Directors Resolution # 06-1/19/03 as of August 19, 2018.
Attention! Individuals may file their claims arising out of the transactions between the financial institution and the consumer with the Financial System Mediator. According to the agreement executed between Ameriabank and the Financial System Mediator, Ameriabank has waived its right to dispute the decisions of the Financial System Mediator provided that the property claim does not exceed 250,000 Armenian drams or the equivalent in another currency and the amount of transaction does not exceed 500,000 Armenian drams or the equivalent in another currency.